Dr. Mohammed A. Arman
Last updated: Aug 25, 2025

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Graduation year: 1985
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1043304116

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman M.D.

Gastroenterologist

He is located at 17000 Executive Plaza Drive Suite 202 in Dearborn, MI 48126. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Diverticulosis, Eosinophilic Esophagitis, Gastroparesis, Obesity, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043304116. Appointment can be made via the phone number (313) 724-9170. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mohammed A. Arman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Ascites
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autoimmune Hepatitis
  • Bad Breath
  • Barrett's Esophagus
  • Bladder Control
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood in Stool
  • Botulism
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Celiac Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cirrhosis
  • Clostridium Difficile Colitis
  • Colitis
  • Colonoscopy
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Esophagitis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Fever
  • Food Allergies
  • Gallbladder Pain
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastritis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • Gastroparesis
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Heartburn
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Internal Bleeding
  • Intussusception
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Leaky Gut Syndrome
  • Liver Disease
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreas Divisum
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cysts
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Portal Hypertension
  • Prescription Refill
  • Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
  • Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mohammed A. Arman

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mohammed A. Arman

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $1093
Olympus $772
Gilead Sciences $555

Other

Food and Beverage $3642
Travel and Lodging $1252

Studies

Graduated in 1985

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Fairview Pathology
17000 Executive Plaza Drive
Dearborn, 48126 MI
(313) 724-9170
Hartland Geriatric PC
2040 Monroe Street
Dearborn, 48124 MI
(313) 278-5836

Affiliated hospitals

BEAUMONT HOSPITAL - TRENTON
5450 FORT STREET
TRENTON, 48183 MI
(734) 671-3800
BEAUMONT HOSPITAL - DEARBORN
18101 OAKWOOD BLVD
DEARBORN, 48124 MI
(313) 593-7125
BEAUMONT HOSPITAL - WAYNE
33155 ANNAPOLIS AVE
WAYNE, 48184 MI
(734) 467-4175
BEAUMONT HOSPITAL - TAYLOR
10000 TELEGRAPH ROAD
TAYLOR, 48180 MI
(313) 295-5253

Looking for more Gastroenterologists?

Dr. Matthew Seto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 13952 Denver West Parkway Lakewood, 80401, CO
Dr. Gareth R. Weiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Upper Level 10001 Washington Street Thornton, 80229, CO
Dr. Joseph N. Micale
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 914 5000 Boardwalk Ventnor City, 8406, NJ
Dr. Aaron Dickstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Proger Building, Floor 3 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Dr. Stephen James Brand
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 3 Electronics Avenue Danvers, 1923, MA
Dr. Waldo P. Bracy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 509 1001 N Waldrop Dr Arlington, 76012, TX
Dr. Jack C. Huang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 117 14010 Smoketown Road Woodbridge, 22192, VA
Dr. Kaci Elizabeth Christian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2112 Harrisburg Pike Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. John Charles Lowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10912 Three Hundred Yard Drive Fishers, 46037, IN
Dr. Cherag Daruwala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2301 East Allegheny Avenue Philadelphia, 19134, PA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Mohammed A. Arman affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman is affiliated with BEAUMONT HOSPITAL - TRENTON. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Mohammed A. Arman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman is affiliated with Fairview Pathology. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mohammed A. Arman?

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman's office is located at 17000 Executive Plaza Drive Suite 202 in Dearborn, MI 48126.

Does Dr. Mohammed A. Arman accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Mohammed A. Arman accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Mohammed A. Arman treat?

Dr. Mohammed A. Arman provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Diverticulosis, Eosinophilic Esophagitis, Gastroparesis, Obesity, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.